JCL Jeff Conway Law

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Please consult a lawyer for advice about your individual situation. This site and its information is not legal advice, nor is it intended to be. Feel free to get in touch by electronic mail, letters or phone calls. Contacting us does not create a solicitor-client relationship. Until a solicitor-client relationship is established, please withhold from sending any confidential information to us.

This policy applies to Jeff Conway Law Professional Corporation which is the owner and operator of this website.

The security and integrity of your personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect your personal information collected when you visit this website or which you otherwise provide to us.

Our website may use cookies to better manage your experience on the site, for example to find your information quickly in our database, deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site.

We collect and use your personal information to provide you with information regarding services and products that may interest you, bill and collect payment for services and products, understand and further enhance the customer experience and to improve our operations. We may also share your personal information with our affiliates and agents for these purposes.

We do not use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. We retain your personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will inform you of the existence, use and disclosure of your personal information upon request and will provide you access to your personal information upon written request.

If you have questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy or who seek access to their personal information should contact the following: 

Business Name: Jeff Conway Law Professional Corporation
Address: 341 Talbot Street
City: London
Province: ON
Postal Code: N6A 2R5
Phone Number: 519-474-7500

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (OPC) oversees personal information handling practices. If your privacy concerns are not addressed to your satisfaction by us, you may contact the OPC for further guidance by: 

Phone: 1-800-282-1376 or 613-995-8210 
Fax: 613-947-6850 
Email: info@privcom.gc.ca 
Website: www.privcom.gc.ca